Starting times, groupings for the first round of Augusta National Women's Amateur

By  | 

Monday, April 1, 2019

AUGUSTA, Ga. (WRDW/WAGT) -- The Augusta National Women's Amateur is just days away, and the tee times for day one of competition have been set.

24 groups of three will tee off Wednesday and Thursday at Champions Retreat before a practice round at Augusta National Golf Club Friday and the final round on the famed Augusta course Saturday.


Here are the first-tee times for the 72 women competing:

Group 1 - 9:00 a.m.


  • Jennifer Kupcho - USA

  • Olivia Mehaffey - N. Ireland

  • Atthaya Thitikul - Thailand

Group 2 - 9:12 a.m.


  • Beatrice Wallin - Sweden

  • Valentina Giraldo - Colombia

  • Stephanie Lau - USA

Group 3 - 9:24 a.m.


  • Marta Perez - Spain

  • Zoe Campos - USA

  • Allisen Corpuz - USA

Group 4 - 9:36 a.m.


  • Alex Pano - USA

  • Maria Fassi - Mexico

  • Wenyung Keh - New Zealand

Group 5 - 9:48 a.m.


  • Yuka Saso - Philippenes

  • Kaitlyn Papp

  • Gina Kim

Group 6 - 10:00 a.m.


  • Haley Moore - USA

  • Agathe Laisne - France

  • Natalie Srinivasan - USA

Group 7 - 10:12 a.m.


  • Annabell Fuller - England

  • Lauren Hartlage - USA

  • Alessandra Fanali - Italy

Group 8 - 10:24 a.m.


  • Hee Ying Loy - Malaysia

  • Jessica Yuen - USA

  • Alice Hewson - England

Group 9 - 10:36 a.m.


  • Emma Spitz - Australia

  • Jaravee Boonchant - Thailand

  • Hanna Alberto - USA

Group 10 - 10:48 a.m.


  • Amanda Doherty - USA

  • Kaylee Benton - USA

  • Maja Stark - Sweden

Group 11 - 11:00 a.m.


  • Haylee Harford - USA

  • Caterina Don - Italy

  • Allyson Greer-Park - USA

Group 12 - 11:12 a.m.


  • Clarisse Louis - Belgium

  • Tilda Larsson - Sweden

  • Mariah Smith - USA

Group 13 - 9:00 a.m.


  • Yuka Yasuda - Japan

  • Linn Grant - Sweden

  • Alice Chen - USA

Group 14 - 9:12 a.m.


  • Michaela Finn - Sweden

  • Tristyn Nowlin - USA

  • Lei Ye - China

Group 15 - 9:24 a.m.


  • Anna Redding - USA

  • Alyaa Abdulghany - USA

  • Yu-Sang Hou - Chinese Taipei

Group 16 - 9:36 a.m.


  • Jennifer Chang - USA

  • Virginia Elena Carts - Italy

  • Andrea Lee - USA

Group 17 - 9:48 a.m.


  • Ainhoa Olarra - Spain

  • Leonie Harm - Germany

  • Dylan Kim - USA

Group 18 - 10:00 a.m.


  • Seo-yun Kwon - Korea

  • Sierra Brooks - USA

  • Julienne Soo - Australia

Group 19 - 10:12 a.m.


  • Amanda Linner - Sweden

  • Emilee Hoffman - USA

  • Jiwon Jeon - Korea

Group 20 - 10:24 a.m.


  • Ana Belac - Slovenia

  • Yu-Chiang Hou - Chinese Taipei

  • Emilia Migliaccio - USA

Group 21 - 10:36 a.m.


  • Lily May Humphreys - England

  • Rose Zhang - USA

  • Alessia Nobilio - Italy

Group 22 - 10:48 a.m.


  • Sofia Anokhina - Russia

  • Brooke Seay - USA

  • Isabella Fierro - Mexico

Group 23 - 11:00 a.m.


  • Ellie Slama - USA

  • Pimnipa Panthong - Thailand

  • Erica Shepherd - USA

Group 24 - 11:12 a.m.


  • Sophie Hausmann - Germany

  • Brigitte Thibault - Canada

  • Kaleigh Telfer

So, who are you rooting for?