Here's a look at the Midterm Elections ballots in Georgia, South Carolina

By  | 

Thursday, October 25, 2018

(WRDW/WAGT) -- The Midterm Elections are coming up on November 6th. Check out who all is running in the two-state and across the CSRA.

You can keep up with the wait times at the polls too,  CLICK HERE

Georgia

Governor
Brian Kemp ( R )
Stacey Abrams (D)
Ted Metz ( L )

Lieutenant Governor
Geoff Duncan ( R )
Sarah Riggs Amico (D)

Secretary Of State
Brad Raffensperger ( R )
John Barrow (D)
Smythe Duval (L)

Attorney General
Charlie Bailey (D)
Chris Carr ( R )

Agriculture Commissioner
Fred Swann (D)
Gary Black ( R )

Insurance Commissioner
Donnie Foster (L)
Janice Laws (D)
Jim Beck ( R )

State School Superintendent
Otha Thornton Jr (D)
Richard Woods ( R )

Labor Commissioner
Mark Butler ( R )
Richard Keatley (D)

Public Service Commissioner (Eaton seat)
Chuck Eaton ( R )
Lindy Miller (D)
Ryan Graham (L)

Public Service Commissioner (Pridemore seat)
Tricia Pridemore ( R )
Dawn Randolph (D)
John Turpish (L)

US Representative District 10
Jody Hice ( R )
Tabitha Johnson-Green ( D )

US Representative District 12
 Francys Johnson (D)
Rick Allen ( R )

State Senator District 22
Harold Jones II (D)

State Senator District 23
Jesse Stone ( R )

State Senator District 24
Lee Anderson ( R )

State House District 121
Barry Fleming ( R )

State House District 122
Jodi Lott ( R )

State House District 123
Mark Newton ( R )
Scott Richard (D)

State House District 124
Wayne Howard (D)

State House District 125
Sheila Nelson (D)

State House District 126
Gloria Frazier (D)
William Harris ( R )

State House District 127
Brian Prince (D)

State House District 128
Jackson Williams ( R )
Mack Jackson (D)

State House District 158
Butch Parrish ( R )

State House District 159
Jon Burns ( R )

State House District 168
Al Williams (D)

District Attorney - Augusta
Natalie Paine ( R )

Create State Trust Fund For Water, Wildlife & Parks
Yes Or No
Create Business Court
Yes Or No
Revising Tax, Grant Policies On Conservation
Yes Or No
Rights For Victims Of Crimes In The Judicial Process
Yes Or No
Equal Distribution Of Sales Tax Between County/City School Systems
Yes Or No
Homestead Tax Exemption For People In Certain Municipal Areas
Yes Or No
Tax Exemption For Certain Homes For Mentally Disabled
Yes Or No

Burke

Burke County State Court Solicitor General
Matthew Franklin (D)

Burke County Commission District 2
Terri Kelly (D)

Burke County Commission District 4
Allen Delaigle ( R )

Special Election: Extension Of Freeport Tax Exemption To E-commerce Fulfillment Centers
Yes Or Not

Columbia

Columbia County Commission Chair
Doug Duncan ( R )

Columbia County Commission District 1
Connie Melear ( R )

Columbia County Commission District 4
Dewey Galeas ( R )

Columbia County Soil and Water District Supervisor
Lawrence Komp

Estend Sunday Alcohol Sales to 11am?
Yes or No

Redevelopment Powers Law
Yes or No

Harlem: Redevelopment Powers Law
Yes or No

Grovetown: Extend Sunday Alcohol Sales to 11am?
Yes or No

Emanuel

Emanuel County Solicitor General
Connie Terwilliger ( R )

Emanuel County Commission District 2
Keith Thompson ( R )

Emanuel County Commission District 4
Amanda Brown (D)
Jim Sherrod ( R )

Emanuel County Commission District 5
Chris Stanford (D)
James Canady ( R )

Glascock

Hancock

Jefferson

Jefferson County Commission District 1
Gonice Davis (D)

Jefferson County Commission District 3
Wayne Davis (D)

Jenkins

Jenkins County Solicitor General
Duff Ayers ( R )
Troy Gay (D)

Jenkins County Commission District 2
Pam Dwight (D)

Jenkins County Commission District 5
Horace Weathersby III ( R )

Lincoln
Lincoln County Commission District 1
Brian Henderson ( R )
Virginia Williams (D)

Lincoln County Commission District 2
Larry Collins ( R )
Xavian “Zay” Banks (D)

McDuffie
McDuffie County Commission District 1A
Sammie Wilson (D)

McDuffie County Commission District 1B
Frederick Favors (D)

Richmond
Richmond County Board Of Education District 2
Charlie Hannah
Willie Robinson

Richmond County Board Of Education District 3
Robert Cooks
Sherill Whiteside
Tony Whiteside
Walter Eubanks

Richmond County Board Of Education District 6
A.K. Hasan
Jack Padgett

Richmond County Board Of Education District 7
Charlie Walker Jr.
Tom Kalliokoski

Richmond County Board Of Education Super District 9
Rickey Lumpkin
Venus Cain

Brier Creek Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor
Charlie Byrd

Extend Sunday Alcohol Sales By The Drink Starting At 11 a.m.
Yes Or No

Screven
Screven County Commission District 1
Don Glisson ( R )
Edwin Lovett (D)

Screven County Commission District 4
Ben Counts ( R )
Will Boyd (D)

Screven County Commission District 7
John Triplett ( R )

Taliaferro
Taliaferro County Commission Chair
Willie Blockum (D)

Taliaferro County Commission District 1
Leslie Martin ( R )
Shawanco Alexander (D)

Taliaferro County Commission District 2
Catherine Dorsey (D)

Warren

Washington
Washington County Commission Chair
Horace Daniel (D)

Washington County Soil & Water Conservation
Hodges Hartley

Washington County Commission District 1
Doug Watkins (D)

Washington County Commission District 2
Edward Burten Jr. (D)

Washington County Commission District 3
James Brooks ( R )
James Hitchcock Jr. (D)

Washington County Commission District 4
Frank Simmons (D)

Washington County Board Of Education District 1
Paul Turner (D)

Washington County Board Of Education District 2
Gladine Thompson (D)

Washington County Board Of Education District 3
Tracy Giddens (D)

Washington County Board Of Education District 4
Sammie Knight (D)

Wilkes
Wilkes County Commission Chair
Sam Moore (D)

Wilkes County Commission District 3
Charles Jackson (D)

Wilkes County Commission District 4
Clem Slaton (D)

South Carolina

Governor/Lt. Governor
Henry McMaster/Pamela Evette ( R )
James Smith/Mandy Norrell (D)

Attorney General
Alan Wilson ( R )
Constance Anastopoulo (D)

Agriculture Commissioner
Hugh Weathers ( R )
David Edmond (Green)
Chris Nelums (United Citizens)

Comptroller General
Richard Eckstrom ( R )

Secretary Of State
Melvin Whittenburg (D)
Mark Hammond ( R )

State House Of Representatives District 12 (McCormick, Greenwood)
Anne Parks (D)

State House Of Representatives District 39 (Lexington, Saluda)
Cal Forrest ( R )

State House Of Representatives District 81 (Aiken)
Elise Fox (D)
Bart Blackwell ( R )

State House Of Representatives District 82 (Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda)
Bill Clyburn (D)

State House Of Representatives District 83 (Aiken, Edgefield)
David Weikle (L)
Bill Hixon ( R )

State House Of Representatives District 84 (Aiken)
Jennifer Lariscey (D)
Ronnie Young ( R )

State House Of Representatives District 86 (Aiken)
Bill Taylor ( R )

State House Of Representatives District 90 (Bamberg, Barnwell)
Justin Bamberg (D)

State House OF Representatives District 91 (Allendale, Barnwell)
Lonnie Hosey (D)

State School Superintendent
Molly Spearman ( R )

State Treasurer
Curtis Loftis ( R )
Sarah Work (American)
Rosalyn Glenn (D)

US House Of Representatives District 2 (Aiken, Barnwell)
 Joe Wilson ( R )
Sean Carrigan (D)


 
Sonny Narang (American)

US House Of Representatives District 3 (Edgefield, McCormick, Saluda)
Dave Moore (American)
 Mary Geren (D)
 Jeff Duncan ( R )

US House Of Representatives District 6 (Allendale, Bamberg)
Bryan Pugh (Green)
Gerhard Gressmann ( R )
Jim Clyburn (D)

Willow Swamp Watershed Conservation District (Bamberg)
Doug Mixon Sr
Wesley Ulmer
Mark Williams

Constitutional Amendment: Education Superintendent to be appointed by the Governor instead of elected
Yes or No

Aiken
Aiken County Public Works Commissioner
Billy Kight (Bath Water & Sewer Commission)
Joy Workman (Clearwater Water & Sewer Commission)
David Adkins (College Acres Water & Sewer Commissions)

Aiken County Council District 1
Kathy Rawls ( R )

Aiken County Council District 2
Camille Furgiuele ( R )
Debra Larke (D)

Aiken County Council District 5
Sandy Haskell ( R )
Juanita Hall (D)

Aiken County Council District 6
Phil Napier ( R )

Aiken County School Board District 2
Jason Crane
Levi Green

Aiken County School Board District 3
Brian Silas
John Hightower

Aiken County School Board District 5
Write in only

Aiken County School Board District 6
Tim Lintner
Dwight Smith

Aiken County School Board District 7
Rosemary English

Aiken County Soil & Water District Commission
Melanie Shull

Belvedere Fire District
Write in

Aiken County 1% Sales Tax
In Favor
Against

North Augusta: General Obligation Bond For $ For New Public Safety HQ
Yes Or No

Allendale
Allendale County Auditor
Crystal Isham (D)

Allendale County Clerk Of Court
Elaine Sabb (D)

Allendale County Coroner
Travis Youmans (D)
Marcus Fields (petition)
Renique Riley (petition)

Allendale County Council District 2
Carl Gooding (D)

Allendale County Council District 3
Rick Gooding (D)

Allendale County Council District 5
Bill Robinson (D)

Allendale County Treasurer
Gerzell Chaney (D)

Allendale County Probate Judge
Keith Smith (D)

Allendale County School Board District 2
Elizabeth Gooding

Allendale County School Board District 4
Catherine Russell

Allendale County Sheriff
Tom Carter Jr (D)

Allendale County Soil & Water District Commission (choose 2)
John Rice
Mark Connelly

Allendale Town Council (choose 3)
Nate Hartley
DeShawn Maner
Larry Cohen
Lee Fitts
Lottie Lewis

Sunday Alcohol Sales: All Day
Yes or No

Bamberg
Bamberg County Auditor
Rosa Verner (D)

Bamberg County Council District 2
Sharon Hammond (D)

Bamberg County Council District 3
Larry Haynes (D)

Bamberg County Council District 6
Evert Comer Jr (D)

Bamberg County Treasurer
Alice Johnson (D)

Govan Town Council
Elizabeth Banks
Erone Edmonds

Bamberg County Capital Projects Sales Tax
Yes Or No

Barnwell
Barnwell County Auditor
Gwen Kinard ( R )

Barnwell County Council District 2
David Kenner (D)
Larry Hutto ( R )

Barnwell County Council District 4
Daniel Alexander ( R )

Barnwell County Council District 6
Harold Buckmon (D)

Barnwell County Treasurer
Sandy Cochran ( R )
Megan Croft (D)

Barnwell County Probate Judge
Myrna Dill ( R )

Edgefield
Edgefield County Auditor
Bill Gilchrist ( R )

Edgefield County Coroner
David Burnett (D)

Edgefield County Council District 1
Albert Talbert (D)

Edgefield County Council District 2
Arthur Biggs ( R )

Edgefield County Council District 3
Dean Campbell ( R )

Edgefield County Council District 4
Jacqueline Kennion (D)

Edgefield County Council District 5
Scott Cooper ( R )

Edgefield County Treasurer
Arlene Traxler ( R )

Edgefield County Probate Judge
Greg Anderson ( R )
Sallie Cooks (D)

Edgefield County School Board District 1
Jason Rushton
Willie Campbell

Edgefield County School Board District 2
Carroll Wates

Edgefield County School Board District 6
Chad Blackston

Edgefield County Soil & Water Commission
Suzanne Holmes
Reg Williams

Sunday Alcohol Sales (buy from liquor store)
Yes Or No
Sunday Alcohol Sales (at bar or restaurant)
Yes Or No
Change County Council Terms From 2 To 4 Years?
Yes Or No
General Obligation Bond For School Repairs (I have details of which schools)
Yes Or No

McCormick
McCormick County Auditor
Virginia Edmunds (D)

McCormick County Council District 2
Bernie Hamby ( R )

McCormick County Council District 5
Earl Coleman (D)

McCormick County Treasurer
Mary Shirley (D)

McCormick County Probate Judge
Kitty Butler (D)

McCormick County School Board At Large
Al Bell
Verteema Chiles
Frank Puckett
RC Holloway
Melody Wilt
Janie Martin
Ansel Fambrough

McCormick County Soil & Water District Commission
Edward Deason
Phyllis Albert

Sunday Alcohol Sales (buy from liquor store)
Yes Or No
Sunday Alcohol Sales (at bar or restaurant)
Yes Or No
Modoc Fire Protection Special Tax District
Yes Or No

Saluda
Saluda County Auditor
Memmus Forrest ( R )

Saluda County Council Chair
Derrick Jones ( R )

Saluda County Council District 1
Frank Daniel (D)

Saluda County Council District 3
Justin Anderson ( R )

Saluda County Treasurer
Tiffany Shaw ( R )

Saluda County School Board District 1 Seat 2
Crystal Gibson
Kathy Coleman

Saluda County School Board District 1 Seat 4
Sundy Minick
James Moore

Saluda County School Board District 1 Seat 6
Christy Nichols

Saluda/Lexington County School Trustee District 3 (pick 3)
Eddie Cogdill
Gariane Gunter
Cheryl Burgess
Frances Bouknight
Billy Berry

Saluda County Soil & Water District Commission
James Nichols
Carey Frick

Saluda Mayor
Amelia Herlong
Michelle Curry

Saluda City Council Ward 3
Lauren Yonce

Saluda City Council Ward 1
Miliken Matthews

Saluda County 1% Sales Tax
Yes Or No