Advertisement

Masters 2020: Here are your tee times for Thursday

Published: Nov. 10, 2020 at 12:47 PM EST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

AUGUSTA, Ga. (WRDW/WAGT) - The Augusta National Golf Club has just announced tee times for Thursday’s opening round of the Masters Tournament.

Group 1 — 7 a.m.

Lucas Glover

Corey Conners

C.T. Pan

Group 2 — 7 a.m.

Sandy Lyle

Jimmy Walker

Yuxin Lin

Group 3 — 7:11 a.m.

Brandt Snedeker

Charles Howell

Jazz Janewattananond

Group 4 — 7:11 a.m.

Webb Simpson

Marc Leishman

Hideki Matsuyama

Group 5 — 7:22 a.m.

Larry Mize

Andrew Landry

Lukas Michel

Group 6 — 7:22 a.m.

Kevin Kisner

Adam Hadwin

Scottie Scheffler

Group 7 — 7:33 a.m.

Matt Kuchar

Lee Westwood

Kevin Na

Group 8 — 7:33 a.m.

Jon Rahm

Bryson DeChambeau

Louis Oosthuizen

Group 9 — 7:44 a.m.

Xander Schauffele

Jason Kokrak

Henrik Stenson

Group 10 — 7:44 a.m.

Patrick Reed

Paul Casey

Tony Finau

Group 11 — 7:55 a.m.

Charl Schwartzel

Jason Day

Abel Gallegos

Group 12 — 7:55 a.m.

Tiger Woods

Shane Lowry

Andy Ogletree

Group 13 — 8:06 a.m.

Vijay Singh

Lanto Griffin

Tyler Duncan

Group 14 — 8:06 a.m.

Jordan Spieth

Gary Woodland

Ian Poulter

Group 15 — 8:17 a.m.

Mike Weir

Rafael Cabrera Bello

Matt Wallace

Group 16 — 8:17 a.m.

Graeme McDowell

Si Woo Kim

Nate Lashley

Group 17 — 11:05 a.m.

Sung Kang

Erik Von Rooyen

Group 18 — 11:05 a.m.

Justin Harding

Shugo Imahira

Nick Taylor

Group 19 — 11:16 a.m.

Danny Willets

Rickie Fowler

John Augenstein

Group 20 — 11:16 a.m.

Chez Reavie

Sebastian Munoz

Byeong Hun An

Group 21 — 11:27 a.m.

Phil Mickelson

Abraham Ancer

Bernd Wiesberger

Group 22 — 11:27 a.m.

Bubba Watson

Matthew Wolff

Tommy Fleetwood

Group 23 — 11:38 a.m.

Adam Scott

Collin Morikawa

Tyrell Hatton

Group 24 — 11:38 a.m.

Francesco Molinari

Billy Horschel

Cameron Smith

Group 25 — 11:49 a.m.

Justin Thomas

Matthew Fitzpatrick

Brooks Koepka

Group 26 — 11:49 a.m.

Bernhard Langer

J.T. Poston

Christiaan Bezuidenhout

Group 27 — 12:00 p.m.

Dustin Johnson

Patrick Cantlay

Rory McIlroy

Group 28 — 12:00 p.m.

Fred Couples

Max Homa

Dylan Frittelli

Group 29 — 12:11 p.m.

Zach Johnson

Justin Rose

Cameron Champ

Group 30 — 12:11 p.m.

Jose Maria Olazabal

Andrew Putnam

James Sugrue

Group 31 — 12:22 p.m.

Victor Perez

Sungjae Im

Brendon Todd

Copyright 2020 WRDW/WAGT. All rights reserved.