Scholarships and Signings

By: Staff Email
By: Staff Email

News 12 will be keeping track of CSRA athletes' scholarships and signings on this page. Keep checking back for updates for the 2015-2016 school year.

Football
ARC - Lui Salt - Citadel
ARC- Britto Tutt- Arkansas
ARC- Devon Cobrb - Shorter
ARC- Phelan Riley - Belmont Abbey
Jefferson County- T.J. Bell - Savannah State
Jefferson County- Dontavious Hunt- Benedict College
Jefferson County -Jamonte Jackson- Reinhardt University
Jefferson County -Rodrick Nelson- Reinhardt University
Jefferson County- Marquis Carter- Delta State
Jefferson County- Jakota Turner- Coffeyville
Aiken- Bryson Jones- Limestone
Aiken-Austin Schofield- South Carolina State
Aiken- Cameron Counts- Georgia Prep Academy (ATL)
Strom Thurmond- Chad Gilchrist- South Carolina State
Strom Thurmond- DeAndre Ryan - Presbyterian
Screven County -Jermany Hawkins- Georgia Southern
Screven County -Eric Hayward- Hutchinson Community College
Scrreven County- Xavier Sheppard- Dakota College
Screven County- Ronnie Johnson - Savannah St (preferred walk-on)
Bamberg Eharhardt- Drew Wilson -Georgia Southern
Bamberg Eharhardt- Kahl Gagum - North Greenville
Bamberg Ehrhardt - Garris Schwarting - Charleston Southern
Saluda- Cortez Herrin -East Carolina
Silver Bluff- DeAngilo Drayton -Presbyterian
Silver Bluff- Torran Jackson -Coastal Carolina
Ridge Spring Monetta- William Bedenbaugh -Newberry
Burke County -Keenan Parker- Morehouse
Burke County- Caleeb Roberson -Georgia (preferred walk-on)
Burke County- Stephen Dishmond -Bluefield State College
Thomson- Nick Moss- Presbyterian
Thomson- Billy Mance- Garden City CC
Thomson- Daivon Randall -Reinhardt
Thomson- Ford Whatley- Reinhardt
Thomson-Jaquez Heard -Reinhardt
Aquinas- Liam Welch- Samford
Aquinas- Will Evans- Ohio
Aquinas- Ethan Crawford- Liberty
Aquinas- Corey Pogue- Reinhardt
Briarwood- Dakota Reese - Berry College
North Augusta- Rashad Byrd - Georgia
North Augusta- Aaron Maddox -Western Carolina
North Augusta- Joe Mozone- Valdosta State
North Augusta- Jaylon Patten- Iowa Central CC
South Aiken- Bowen Smith - Pikeville
South Aiken- Jared Butler Hotchinson CC
South Aiken- Sojourn Gartrell - Butler CC
South Aiken- Zalair Knowles -Johnson C Smith
Lakeside- Nick Patterson -Reinhardt
Harlem -Bailey Postell -Newberry
Grovetown- D'Antae Smith - East Carolina
Laney- Vincen'te Thompkins- Presbyterian
Laney- Dayne Washington- Benedict
Lakeside- Michael Arnold - Reinhardt
Lakeside- James Coley- Reinhardt
Lakeside- Stephon Smith -Reinhardt
Lakeside- Nick Patterson - Reinhardt
ECI- Zach Thompson- Kennesaw State
Washington Wilkes- DeAndre Harris- Morgan St
Washington Wilkes- Kemble Laguines -Samford
Greenbrier- Michael Kay- LaGrange
Augusta Christian - Tristan Hawn - Carson Newman
Augusta Christian- Davis Addyman- Kennesaw St (preferred walk -on)
Midland Valley- Skyler Curry - Charleston Southern

Golf
Lakeside- Hunter Dunagan - College of Charleston
South Aiken- Jake Carter - Florida State
Burke County- Riley Marchman -Presbyterian
Augusta Prep - Salil Ghamande -Presbyterian
Lakeside- Megan Sabol -Armstrong
ARC- John Daivd Chambers -Presbyterian
Greenbrier- Alex Wells- Georgia Southwestern
Greenbrier- States Fort- Coastal Carolina
Greenbrier- Cole Madison -Savannah State
Greenbrier- Drew Duffie- Piedmont
Fox Creek - Kyle Eggenberger - Illinois Wesleyan

Baseball
North Augusta - Seth Owens - Charleston Southern
Strom Thurmond -Padget Sumner- Mars Hill
South Aiken- Josh Kiser- USC Lancaster
South Aiken- Trey Polewski - Armstrong
South Aiken- Alex Mills - USC Aiken
South Aiken- Alex Hodren - Brevard College
South Aiken- Owen Griffith - Clemson
South Aiken- Will Varnadore- USC Aiken
Lakeside- Daniel Wiggins - USC Aiken
Midland Valley - Connor Howell - Francis Marion
Midland Valley- Luke Nichols - St Andrews
Westminster- Stuart Campbell -Wocester Polytech.
Westside- Tim Gray- Armstrong
Westside- Brandon Brown- Andrew College
Westside- Jonathan Jahn -South Carolina
Strom Thurmond- Rod Dobbs -USC Salkehatchie
Strom Thurmond- Michael Green- College of Charleston
Strom Thurmond- Tannor Byrd- Presbyterian
Lakeside- Chris Woodward- Oglethorpe University
Lakeside- Brandon Van Arsdale- USC Beaufort
Laney- Njike Hunter- Alabama A&M

Softball
Greenbrier- Kirsten McMonigle - Georgia State
Greenbrier- Hannah Williamson- Mercer
Cross Creek- Ronnie Ellis - Montreat College
Harlem- Amber Garrett -North Georgia
Storm Thurmond- Brice Brown -Florence Darlington
Westside- Halie McKinley -Alderson Broaddus
Laney- Jermeria Robinson -Andrew college
North Augusta- Courtney Strauss- USC Aiken

Soccer
Boys
Greenbrier- Jacob Vaiden - Georgia Southern
Greenbrier- Michael Kay- LaGrange
Jefferson County- Cole Wright- Tocoa Falls College

Girls
Evans- Sierra Agee - Charleston Southern
Evans- Bailee Munnerlyn- Georgia College
Augusta Prep- Charlotte Rindt- Kennesaw St
Augusta Prep- Mckenna de Graaf - Mississippi St
Augusta Prep- Julia Hatcher - Presbyterian
Westminster- Daria Stan - Georgia
Westminster- Anna Robertson - Covenant College
Aquinas - Ashley Shields - Jacksonville St
Augusta Christian - Ivy Spratling - Gardner Webb
Grovetown- Fabiola Delgado - Erskine
Grovetown- Daizah Patterson -North Georgia
Grovetown- Maddie Miller -Clayton State

Men's Basketball
Laney- Zep Jasper- College of Charleston
Laney -Christian Keeling- Charleston Southern
ARC- Madison Williams- Illinois State
ARC- Henry Brown - Belmont Abbey
Burke County- Kamario Walker -Gordon College
South Aiken- Chance Prandy - Anderson
Strom Thurmond- Dante Stover- Newberry
Evans- Chris Stone- Pfeiffer
Greenbrier- Justin Hartfield -Mars Hill
Westside- Demontrez Hall - New Mexico Jr College

Women's Basketball
Evans- McKenna Lawrence- Jacksonville State
Grovetown- Naomi Hughes -Air Force
Josey- Janiah Williams- Chattanooga St
Josey- Breanna Wilson- Albany State
Laney- Gemiya Bowman- Albany St
Laney- Jazmine Holmon - Mississippi Valley State

Swimming
Greenbrier- Brennan Day - Georgia Tech
Davidson- Lindsay Wallace- Georgia Tech
Lakeside- Caitlin Older- Idaho
Evans, Aaron Hendry- Eastern Michigan

Volleyball

Track & Field/Cross Country
ARC- NaTosha Jordan- Central Florida
Aiken- Asia Johnson -College of Charleston
Burke County- Deryanna Evans -Winthrop

Lacrosse
Lakeside- Noah Wells- Reinhardt

Tennis
Evans- Jazmine Lawson - Alabama A&M

Wrestling

Crew


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 1212 Augusta, GA 30903 Main Telephone: (803) 278-1212 Newsroom: (803) 278-3111 newsroom@wrdw.com Fax: (803) 442-4561
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 179503861 - wrdw.com/a?a=179503861
Gray Television, Inc.