It's signing day! Here's a list of who's headed where

Signing Day
By  | 

National Signing Day...where kids are headed

Football
Aiken- Robert Davis - Morehouse
Strom Thurmond- Octavious Brown - Youngstown State
North Augusta- Parker Collins- Appalachian St
North Augusta- Devin Grimes- Benedict
North Augusta- Trey Morgan -Western Carolina
Thomson- Chris Jordan -Georgia Southern
Thomson - William Bussey - Georgia Southern
Thomson - Bernard Dawson - Georgia Southern
Thomson- Jordan Davis- Georgia
South Aiken- DeAndre Schoultz- The Citadel
South Aiken- Justin Day- Kentucky
South Aiken- Terell Johnson- Newberry
Augusta Christian- Tyler Roberson -UT Chattanooga
Washington Co- Michael Selby -Marshall
Washington Co- William Walker Miles College
Washington Co- Quin Latimer- West Georgia
Washington Co- Deonte Latimoer- Fort Scott CC
Screven Co- Tevin Sneed -Albany State
Screven Co- Jeremy Johnson- Albany State
Washington Wilkes - Buck Robinson- Huntingdon College
Washington Wilkes - Mark Whtie - Huntingdon College
Laney- George Myers- Grambling
Laney- Dayquan Miller -Alabama A&M
Laney- Jeremy Smith- Alabama A&M
Lakeside- Alec Leesberg - Berry
Strom Thurmond- Demetrius Leysath- Lenoir Rhyne
Silver Bluff- LaDarise Williams- Limestone
Josey- Albert Greenwood- Fort Valley St
Josey- Quantavious Cheatham - Fort Valley St
Aquinas- Brendan Douglas- Georgia
Jenkins Co- Zavandric Shingleton - Albany St
Burke Co- Dimitius Butts- Highland CC (Kansas)
Lincoln Co- Dayshawn Taylor -SC State
Lincoln Co- Zireycus Letman - GMC

Golf
ARC - Greyson Sigg - Georgia
North Augusta - Jessica Hoang - Clemson
Strom Thurmond - McKenzie Talbert - Clemson
John Milledge - Ashlan Ramsey - Clemson
Lakeside - Eunice Yi - Augusta State
Lakeside - Emmanuel Kountakis - Mercer
South Aiken- Hayden Ploeger -Presbyterian
South Aiken-Taylor Dobson -Gardner Webb

Baseball
South Aiken -Taylor Widener - South Carolina
South Aiken - Cory Bryant - USC Aiken
North Augusta - JoJo Higgenbottom - USC Aiken
Aiken -Bryce Saunders- Francis Marion
Aiken- Trey Roberts - Liberty

Softball
Evans - Savanna Gladue - Armstrong Atl.
Evans- Taylor McChesney- Augusta St
Cross Creek- Heather Peterson - East Georgia
Cross Creek- Danielle Rheaume -East Georgia
Cross Creek- Megan Rouse -East Georgia
Cross Creek- Kayla Waycaster -East Georgia
Harlem- Tori Poss- Chattahoochee Valley CC

Soccer
Aquinas- Will Doss - Young Harris
Greenbrier- Emily Ludwig - Limestone
Greenbrier- Katie Belser - Limestone

Men's Basketball
Adelphi Christian/Curtis Baptist- James Webb III -Boise St
South Aiken-austin Kyles- Mars Hill

Women's Basketball
Laney - Kadijah Cave - Baylor
Wash. Co - Allisha Gray - North Carolina
Greenbrier- KaRa Thompson- Columbia Int'l University

Swimming

Volleyball
Aiken - Tyler Smith - Wingate

Track & Field/Cross Country
Josey- LaPorsha Wells- Georgia State
Aiken- Natasha Dicks - South Carolina

Lacrosse
Greenbrier- Hannah Hutto - Piedmont

Tennis

Wrestling

Crew
Davidson- Lindsay Curtis -Tulsa



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus