Edgefield County School District Honor Roll

By: From the Edgefield County School District
By: From the Edgefield County School District

Wednesday, Nov. 9, 2011

Douglas Elementary
First Grade All A Honor Roll: Adriana Bacon, Tino Brown, Jade Bussey, Crystal Diaz, Zowie Gilchrist, Amaya Griffin, Cara Williams, Amanda York.
First Grade AB Honor Roll: William Bush-Jackson, Carmendi Davis, Breyonna Hilliard, Mia Irby, Madalyn Quarles, Jonathan Ralphs, Joana Ramirez.
Second Grade All A Honor Roll: Nitari Bush-Tolen, Darien Drumming, Terrance Gibbs, Daniel Mason, Nijaha Webb.
Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Mikayla Allen, Adam Crow, Jacuoya Etheredge, Ebony Garrett, Jalen Hammonds, Jaheim Jefferson, Terell Palmer, Caleb Ralphs, Tyrus Toole, Zayvion Williams.
Third Grade All A Honor Roll: Quenton Brighthop, Ketwan Buchanan, Oasis Glanton, Aliyah Key, Joshua Martin, David Mason, Dwayne Rudd, Amaryn Smith.
Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Jacob Adams, Nathan Barnes, Taryn Clark, Zira Coleman, Adolfo Garcia, James Harris, Jevaun Harris, Bailie Johnson, Cameron Mance, SaraAnn Raffield, Talia Robinson, Alma Torres, Makalia Weaver, Austin Welsh, Brandon Williams.
Fourth Grade All A Honor Roll: Patience Clark, Timothy Drumming, Brianna Oliphant.
Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Breanna Boulware, Elideth Gil, Montinus Hill, DeAndrea James, Ny’Asha Jenkins, Jersey Jones, David Martin, Dlarence Parks, Leiannia Scofield, Anthony Scott.
Fifth Grade All A Honor Roll: Destiny Benson, Gavin Bilbrey, Tyler Boatwright, Willie Garrett, Taylor Gibson, Arreon Widner.
Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Kevin-Jacob Butler, Kashwon Cade, Dequan Clarke, Marc Coy, Jasmine Elam, Chancy Galloway, Sergio Garcia, Dante’ Holloway, Zachary Holloway, Katherine Lewis, Darrian Lytes, Christopher McClenney, Charles McCoy, Abigail Owings, Biyante Patterson, Itzel Regino, D’Ovion Williams.

Johnston Elementary
First Grade All A Honor Roll: Denas’Ja Andrews, Aubrey Aston, Bryson Bledsoe, Amani Brown, Tiara Bush, Nakiah Campbell, Karli Cleveland, Jonah Corley, Isabella Craig, Jessie Dampier, Sherika Gibson, Jesus Gonzalez, KaNayah Griffin, Ziya Heflin, Saniya Hill, Chase Hunt, Jamarion Johnson, Banks Kelly, Annabelle Leaptrotte, Deivyonne Marshall, MiHaily Miles, Aniyah Plair, Carolina Quarles, Nathan Quarles, Kimaree Raiford, Brady Rosier, Jaidyn Stevens, Quincy Taylor, Sara Frances Wates, Kayla Williams.
First Grade AB Honor Roll: Jabria Andrews, Hyneka Brown, Gregory Bryant, Jakavious Coleman, Kyler Coleman, Traniya Dublin, Charlie Fallaw, Malaysia Farrow, Saliyah Talbert, De’ylus West, Jade’ Williams, Seaira Williams, Jordan Wright.
Second Grade All A Honor Roll: Aniya Felder, Xavier Felder, Kayla Hall, Talayah Hamilton, Ashley Jones, Marisol Palma, Cameron Ruiz, Kanye Waldo.
Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Alexis Alewine, Parris Bunch, Becca Corley, Nykiah Dublin, Remaria Gibson, Yisell Gomez, Jatavis Harrison, Gloria Luna, Samaiah Norris, Janaya Satterwhite, Seth Shuster, Zaniah Smith, Kylie Taylor, Chase Watson, Nicholas Wise.
Third Grade All A Honor Roll: Luke Dampier, Sanyia Mosley, Jacob Rushton, Travis West.
Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Traquan Abney, Tyheece Buchanan, Kyshiem Bush, Nathan Campbell, Lizbeth Casarrubias, TaNautica Coleman, Zyan Culbreath, Kyshon Jones, Parker Kelly, Serena Mathis,
Kianah McKinney, Briana Thomas, Hannah Waldo, Patience West, Precious West, Brianna Whitlock.
Fourth Grade All A Honor Roll: Lizzie Cleveland, Whitney Davis, Ashley Deese, Laken Fulmer, Ikeyia Heflin, Darriah Holmes, Jaheim Mathis, Emma Sexton, Sanaiya Watkins, Noah Whitfield.
Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Ryan Brown, Jennifer Cristino, Stanley Hill, Will Hood, A’Traveon Key, Nydiah Mathis, Crystal Williams.
Fifth Grade All A Honor Roll: Stephen Barwick, Bailey Cato, Will Clark, Lauren Hatfield, Emily Luna, Robert Playford, Meg Prince, Rachel Simpkins.
Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Schump Aston, Tucker Bledsoe, Jake Borden, Carmen Carrigan, Kayla Newman, Jada Pixley, Ashley Richardson.

Merriwether Elementary
First Grade All A Honor Roll: Aiden Bass, Ethan Bates, Even Bautista, Mason Baynham, Breckin Bodie, Alyssa Borders, Alex Bowen, Chase Brightharp, Kierra Bunch, Luis Castaneda, R.J. Clark, Richard, Clarke, Kalina Clemson, Greyson Cooper, Keith Crase, Harlie Dalzell, Garrett Delaughter, Matthew Derrick, Lena DeWolfe, Brendan Doyle, Mary Duran-Hammond, Natalie Feyan, Michael Foss, Seyfa Fresew, Satcher Gillespie, Karely Gonzalez, Alyssa Guy, Caleb Hammond, C.J. Hensley, Dallas Hitt, Jahkeystin Hood, Blaine Johnson, Gavin Anderson-Johnson, Evan Jones, Taylor Keyes, Tobias Knight, Samuel Kramer, Tyran LaCarter, Daniel Legons, Will Logue, Taqiyy Lott, Ryan Lowe, Antonio Mays, Colton Mayson, Palmer McCay, Daniel Mims, Iyanna Mitchell, Conner Moore, Marissa Morris, Brandon Myrick, Madison O’Shields, Daniela Palma, Sidney Parr, Dalton Peeler, Lauren Poole, Drew Posey, Dustin Powell, Brooklyn Riley, Morgan Roberts, Taylor Roberts, Isaac Rodgers, Leah Roey, Peyton Rushton, Cameran Russo, Riley Schlachter, Jenaya Simpson, Austin Smith, Bella Stevens, Lauren Strock, Will Thigpen, Lillie Thomas, Madison Thompson, Savannah Tomkinson, Callie Trahan, Makenzie Tullis, Damien White, Tison Wight, Amauri Williams, Caleb Williams, Kyle Wilson, Olivia Witmer, Matt Wojnar, Bryson Wright.
First Grade AB Honor Roll: Mariah Adams, Mia Bartholomew, Donovan Barton, Brianna Bodie, Sean Brazell, McKayla Buff, Bella Cagle, Jordan Hammond, Markel Hannan, Jaylin Hughes, Joshua Hurst, Corly
Jackson, Carson Jones, Mya Lovett, Rylee Newman, Udorji Oji, Logan Payton, Tyler Prescott, Jakin Ramage, Aniyah Reynolds, Brock Riley, Wesley Roberts, Katelyn Taylor, David Vazquez, Sandon Washington, Layla Williams, Aaron Williams.
Second Grade All A Honor Roll: Emanuel Allen, Jacob Ayers, Dayton Barrett, Addie Bartley, Jaycie Bass, Chloe Blackburn, Shaye Brazell, Harlee Bryan, Baylee Burckhalter, Faith Champman, Rebecca Crawford, Akayla Curry, Taylor Dean, Hannah Dobbins, Delly Egan, Kristofer Frazier, Abby Goforth, Ollye Victoria Hadden, Afton Hall, Patrick Hayes, Caroline Heath, Alexia Hillary, Synia Hillary, CJ Holmes, Mary Houk, Matthew Jackson, Ashlyn Jenkins, Rosalynn Knight, Brantson Kulp, Avery Lee, Addison Loflin, Will Long, Kaidyn Mabrey, Landen Maddox, Dawson Mayson, Alyssa Parrish, R.J. Ramp, Thomas Rhodes, Austin Robles, Kirsten Sims, Connor Sinclair, Lucia Solano, Cameron Strasser, AJ Sutton, Ashlyn Taylor, Jack Taylor, Zach Toole, Julie Wagher, Sabrina Watkins, Isabella Weeks, Allison Whitcomb, Adajja Williams, Amber Williams, Anisah Williams, Camryn Williams.
Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Blake Barry, Abel Broadwater, Justin Carter, Taylor Carter, Kelsey Cartledge, Dylan Corbett, Harley Dorsey, Ar’Zhan Glover, Ryan Green, C.J. Hammond, Ashton Herndon,
Ansley James, Chesney Lepard, Connor Logan, Amber McCain, Sebastian McGowan, Jacob Powell, Meredith Ramp, Kasey Richardson, Jordyn Rowland, Amyiah Simpkins, Caleb Simpkins, Kaylee
Snodgrass, Austin Swann, Drew Thompson, BJ Tomkinson, Alfreddie Williams, LaDavia Williams.
Third Grade All A Honor Roll: Kaylee Allen, Hayley Baxter, Macayla Brady, Aren Brenes, Madelyn Byars, Isaiah Cabrera, Erica Castaneda, Jesse Clark, Gabriella Day, Reagan Dingle, Erin Egan, Cameron Ellyson, Samuel Feyan, Alyssa Garrick, Noah Gilbert, Emma Hardy, Wyatt Hardy, Jayden Harper, Annabelle Hartley, Kaylah Henderson, Dalton Hitt, Amy Holmes, Brayden Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Caleb Jones, Abby Kight, Cierra Knight, Brayden Lee, Anna Beth Lepard, Luci Marchant, Laurie Martin, Nathan Massey, Chandler Mathis, Jessalyn Mayson, Kristen McBride, Asher McKie, Hannah McMillian, Lillie
Metz, McKayla Morris, Samantha Myrick, Natalie Nordeen, Haley Polson, Kile Posey, Shiolin Raiford, Raven Sharpton, Aaron Stone, Brooklyn Thompson, Caleb Trahan.
Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Nicole Angel, Dylan Barry, Kirsten Baughman, Sam Brazell, Keilynn Conard, Luke Culbreath, Mya Dais-Smith, Jesse Elkins, Cali Field, Mark Gibbs, Chelsea Harsey, Rebekah Israel, Abbie Jefferson, Brandon Johnson, Tahquan Johnson, Gabriel Logue, Dylan McMillian, Cathryn Miller, Diego Ocampo, Ava Pardue, Joanna Payton, Olivia Presley, Camryn Ray, Colton Ray, Jake Roberson, Victoria Rodgers, Chance Whisnant.
Fourth Grade All A Honor Roll: Lauren Baker, John Ballard, Coy Barnes, Kate Barrett, Tatelyn Benton, Abby Bowser, Brelyn Burt, Will Clark, Rivers Doolittle, Cory Gamache, Chole Goforth, Zak Griffin, Jenna Hall, Brooke Hattaway, Matthew Holmes, Adam Houk, Tori Jackson, Reagan Lewis, Bryson Lowe, Mason Loyd, Trevor Maddox, Sarah Massey, Ripliegh Mathis, Jasmine McCain, Garret Reville, Connor Revis, Derek Rhodes, Madyson Richardson, Katelyn Roberts, Trenton Roey, Kayden Shirey, Spencer Siverhus, Marcella Strasser, Chace Strauss, Idalis Taylor, Treston Thomas, Morgan Thompson, Brianna Walden, Jada Walker, Colby Welsh, Thomas Wherle, Aaron Witmer.
Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Jacob Allen, Caylin Arbaugh, Stanton Armstrong, Dalton Bennett, Jagger Bodie, Neely Busbee, Jatonius Butler, Hava Chandler, Shelby Coleman, Taylor Corbett, Justin Greene, Grabriel Grucella, Denyziahe Hood, Amaia James, Emily Johnson, Kailey Jones, Pete Mack, Jeremy Mathis, Emilee McAllister, Carson McGowan, Janiya Mealing, Maurice Milton Will Mothershead, Adrain Palma, Kyleigh Patton, Austin Powell, Bailey Redd, Cole Saggus, Grace Seawright, Braeden Sides, Spencer South, Marissa Sprouse, Chelsea Tate, C.J. Tillman, Jacob Trull, Win Whitcomb, Brooks Wight, Lorena Wright.
Fifth Grade All A Honor Roll: Rebekah Adams, Ashley Ard, Natalie Brenes, Aisha Burrell, John Blake Carroll, Wyatt Chapman, Jud Childress, Anna Costello, Jenna Crase, Brandie Field, Peyton Glass, Whit Guess, Gabriel Heath, Tyler Holmes, Brianna Jones, Kelsey Kenrick, Madeline Kepner, Grayson Kirkland, Nathan Kulp, Kendell Lamberth, Christian Lowe, Emilie Martin, Mason Martin, Connor McPherson, Jackson McMillian, Lexi Quarles, Kianna Ryan, Truett Taylor, Colin Trahan, Beth Verdery, Jonah Walsh-Hallman, Stephanie Yano.
Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Evan Allgood, Hammond Armstrong, Ty Bartholomew, Glen Blythe, Joseph Boyd, Karli Culpepper, Addie Folland, Vanessa Franco, Kenny Glanton, Jonah Gregory, Tavion Griffin, Lindsey Guy, Anna Kate Hightower, Samuel Hudson, Ivanna James, Connor Kirkland, Cindy LaRoche, Kennedy Lee, Dustin Loehr, Nia Lott, Logan Mayson, Stetson Mayson, Frederick McCain, Jasmine Milton, Bailey Parr, Lexis Pierre, Abby Powell, Terreco Ramage, Madeline Ramp, Allen Roberson, Makayla Robinson, Nate Russo, Almanda Schleenbaker, Hannah Schleenbaker, Dalton Shirvers, Gracie Smith, Austin Tager, Haleigh Timmons, Andrew Trull, Zach Tyler, Morgan Wise.

W.E. PARKER ELEMENTARY
First Grade All A Honor Roll: George Agner, Gracie Agner, Dawson Aldridge, Abigail Amos, Jaden Bush, Eric Caldwell, Devajae Cheatham, Hailey Collins, James Drafts, Elise Fallaw, Carly Fleming, Emily
Hammond, Madison Harter, Brandon Hartley, Theodore Heos, Eliza Holmes, Silvia Huston, Andrew Johnson, Benjamin Jolly, Emory Jones, Trinity Jones, DazeJah Lanham, Laila Lanham, Alexander Lee, Neely Logue, Rita Luther, Priah Mack, Sakoya Martin, Matthew Massey, Xander Merriweather, Jacob Mims, James Mims, Audrey Murrell, Naviyus Norris, Kinsley Palma, Brock Pearson, Carolina Pettigrew,
Dysharia Phillips, Savannah Prescott, Patrick Pride, Samuel Schneider, Taylor Simpkins, Bailey Skinner, Lonelle Strom, Caleb Torgesen, Christion Walker, Landon Wash, Seth Wates, Camden Williams, Lila
Wood, Elizabeth Yonce.
First Grade AB Honor Roll: Morianna Buckley, Jamin Chinn, Ayden Grant, Makiyah Freeman, Hugo Garcia-Colin, Colton Johnson, Charles Jones, Trinity Jones, Jaheem Lee, Marquis Lott, Sophia Love,
Michael Mims, Cody Morgan, Malik Morgan, Sara Rosier, James Sloan, Christian Stringer, Kiersten Tabb, LaThomas Wakefield, Kamyius Wharton, Ryan White, Jeremiah Williams, Macy Wilson.
Second Grade All A Honor Roll: Leah Baker, Hannah Bates, Shadiamond Caldwell, Deandre Daniel, Jenna English, Brandon Feagin, Kentrell Hillary, Hollis Holmes, Marcus Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Ruby McLaurin, Noah Peterson, Asher Quinn, Linden Salter, Aubrey Vaughan, Makenzie Wise, Danese Wood.
Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Zarkeyvia Alewine, Matthew Bedenbaugh, Charquez Booker, Eranecka Caldwell, Laken Cockrell, Shymirius Culbreath, Isabella Ellis, Cortavis Gilchrist, Cameron Graham, Tonya Henry, Bailey Hyler, Brian Key, Jack Kornaus, Lauren Locklair, Elijah Maggard, Kevin Mims, Makayla Ralls, Shawn Schwalbauch, Brandon Sturkie, AQuaysha Surry, Kaitlynne Turner, Kayte Wimberly, Haley Young.
Third Grade All A Honor Roll: Elijah Baker, Anna Caddell, Allison Carter, Dontavious Culbreath, Montravius Daniel, Janyra Daniels, Robert Fallaw, Jackson Harling, Tyrik Key, Noah Kowalewski, Joshua
Morgan, Wade Morgan, James Nunamaker, Orlando Padgett, Katie Parker, Alexander Riley, Victoria Ryan, Garry Schneider, Hannah Thompson, Brianna Waddell, Patrick Westbrook, Matthew Whitmore,
Ashanti Williams, Susan Willis, Audrey Wood, Delsin Woodward.
Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Charles Yonce, Jnya Benson, Thaddeus Burton, Sandra Castillo, Shawn Craft, Kenzley Davis, Kiana Gordon, Jacob Hammers, Eliana Johnson, Elijah Mack, Lauren Mills, Baylee Redman, Arnold Roberts, Taylor Still, Haidyn Stovall, Donarious Strom, Micah Tate, Malik Thomas, Shamya Walker.
Fourth Grade All A Honor Roll: Hunter Corley, Ty Culver, Garret Hammond, Daniel Herlong, Austin Hidlay, Kevin Johnson, Rhett Jolly, Stewart Murrell, Brycen Patterson, Emma Pedersen, Richard Stevens,
Margaret Sumner, Matthew Wash, Samuel Williams, Bailie Willis.
Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Sara Agner, Emily Cockrell, Trent Cockrell, Jolie Daniel, Kenyatta Hammond, Destiny Landy, Jermaine Lee, Colby Martin, Braylen McCurry, Jalen McCurry, Philip
Merriweather, Jahonna Miles, Alexis Mims, Ashley Mims, Marissa Morgan, Emileigh Obrien, Raymond Ouzts, ShyQwan Phillips, Evans Rawls, Jacobi Satterwhite, Avery Williams, Michael Wood.
Fifth Grade All A Honor Roll: Jordan Baker, Anna Berry, Madison Brawley, Caroline Hammond, Carrie Herlong, Yvonne Massey, Madelyn Wise.
Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: LaTyiah Barnes, Haley Bates, Ayshia Bush, Austin Byrd, Dalton English, Aliyah Griffin, Destiny Jones, Bradley Kemp, Johnathan Kemp, Joshua Knight, William Padgett, Crystal Pressley, Thomas Prince, Joshua Wates, Caroline Williams, Orrin Williams, Shannon Wood, Graceyn Yonce.

Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School
Sixth Grade All A Honor Roll: Olivia Bedenbaugh, Julia Crim, Mary Ashlyn Goforth, Gracie Herrin, Ivy Claire Huiet, Hannah-Grace Humphries, Rebecca Lorimer, John Martin, Briele Potts, Weston Whitfield, Reynolds Rawls.
Sixth Grade AB Honor Roll: Dolores Arias, Aja Anderson, Markayla Barnes, Deja Basket, Zachariah Biggs, Shelby Burr, Shamonte Burton, Aaliyah Bush, James Polatty Bush, Tyrese Chandler, Jupri Coleman,
Shontrez Dozier, Zachary Hatfield, Chunya Heflin, Ty Johnson, Zaika Jones, Jack Jolly, De Anthony Keith, Macaleb Kemp, Avion Mahoney, Taniya Martin, Jacoby Miles, Ilyanla Moore, Destiny Moton, Greyson
Moyer, Jazmine Neal, Genia Nicholson, Jeniyha Padgett, Stephanie Palma, Jordan Pixley Christopher Price, Lawson Reel, Kayla Reeves, Lakelan Rutland, Ashlyn Shelton, Samone Stevens, Cyntheria Sullivan,
Alicia Thomas, Ashley Thomas, Colton Turner, Robert Westbrook, Alexis Williams, Brettford Wise, Rebecca Yonce.
Seventh Grade All A Honor Roll: Alana Caddell, Emily Cleveland, Lee Jolly, Trejhan Lanham, Gage Quarles, Arely Velazquez.
Seventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Dylan Bonczek, Katherine Boyd, Keonee Bush, Bryston Butler-Goldwire, Maegan Carter, Ashlee Chinn, Titus Cunningham, Brittany Griffin, Ahmad Hartley, Ashley Hill, Richatta Holmes, D’zyre Howard, Carly Hutcherson, Turner Jolly, Abby Johnson, Astra Lee, Skydasia Luchie, Paul Martin, Devin Moore, Talton Prince, Terrell Quarles, Shatoria Rouse, Dejami Thomas, Tyler Thompson, Jada Thornburg, Bonnie Watson.
Eighth Grade All A Honor Roll: Kayla Bush, Alexis Gordon, Hunter Herrin, Bailey Pendersen.
Eighth Grade AB Honor Roll: Malcolm Axem, Khala Becker, Corley Christie, Kayla Cleveland, Tamera Clark, Grayson Cornwell, Lisa Easler, Lanora Edwards, Shelby Faust, Joshua Godfrey, Michael Green, Hailey Haggerty, Jonathan Austin Hall, Cortez Herrin, Tayten Howard, Courtney Jefferson, Morgan Kaigler, Daisha Kenley, Wiylesha Kinard, Lavancia Mathis, Jordan Mobley, Christal Moton, Tori
Nicholson, McKayla Padgett, Samantha Prescott, Kallie Reeves, George Terry, Brianna Thomas, Jaylin Toole, Olivia Tucker, Brittany Turner, Alexia Williams, Franquilla Williams, Marcus Williams, Avery Wise.

Merriwether Middle School
Sixth Grade All A Honor Roll: David Bombard, Bethany Crawford, Jessica Greene, Maggie Hoffman, Tyler Kinchen, Elijah Knight, Kristen Langford, Thomas McCain, Niasi Oji, Cassidy Pfenning, Zachary Russ, Adam Weeks.
Sixth Grade AB Honor Roll: Dalton Barnes, Dustin Barnes, Christopher Bradhurst, Allison Brown, James Bryant, Hunter Cadiere, Dylan Cagle, Caresse Carree, Michael Gibbs, Tia Gordan, Travis Grose, McKenna Hamilton, Taylor Herndon, Clyde Houk, Charles Hutto, Katie Jackson, Tyree Jackson, Alexandria Jefferson, Evan Johnson, Noah Ladousier, Taima Lovett, Brittany Matranga, Ashley Metts, Markees Murray, Ana Lee Oliver, Jason Pope, Shayla Roberts, Avery Shapiro, Hunter Shivers, Kaleb Shinner, Trevor Starnes, Tyra Thomas, William Turner, Kaleigh Zackery.
Seventh Grade All A Honor Roll: Lakayla Adams, Caroline Ball, Jared Bass, Maria Bautista, Jared Bodiford, Hannah Cain, Courtney Collins, Taylor Hattaway, Misty Henderson, Andy Hoffman, Wil Holmes,
Ethan Lowe, Keeley Marchant, Michael Ray, Chandler Thacker.
Seventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Jordan Beall, Dalton Bodie, Forrest Boyce, Darius Broadwater, Christy Buist, Avery Callaway, Kaylee Carpenter, Zachary Clark, Ryan Cross, Peyton Doolittle, Cameron Duncan, Drew Ellyson, Adilene Elvira, Alle Floyd, Hope Gore, Carolyn Barrett Guess, La’Talya Harris, Jacob Hodges, Andrew Jackson, Taylor Kerr, Cameron Kiser, Gage Logan, Austin Loyd, Tanner Mayson, Hailey Reese, Kylie Tager,, Taylor Thompson.
Eighth Grade All A Honor Roll: Tannor Byrd, Henry Cartrett, Bailey Costello, Olivia Floyd, Dylan Grose, Geddings Jhant, Aaron Mathis, Ashley Milton, Christina Naomi, Olivia Paradis, Kaitlyn Pfenning,
DeAndre’ Ryan, Scott Sherman, Alana Thurmond, Pressley Wilson.
Eighth Grade AB Honor Roll: Catherine Adams, Sam Blythe, Keveon Broadwater, Johnny Jude Carroll, Justin Cross, Dolan Culpepper, Cheyenne Dewolfe, Mallory Fulmer, Adeleigh Hamilton, Jaz Harris, Bryan Hurt, Faith Lowe, Eric McCauley, Cierra McKie, Elizebeth Mikell, Hunter Porter, Kaneisha Robinson, Palmer Saggus, Michael Schleenbaker, James Seawright, Chloe Syms, Erin Thomas, Lyric Tillman, Ashton Williams.

Strom Thurmond High School
Ninth Grade All A Honor Roll: John Thompson.
Ninth Grade AB Honor Roll: Antonia Adams, Sarah Alexander, Jackson Ammons, Edward Bates, Brittany Berry, Bryce Boeke, Shannon Bonczek, Jarius Byrd, William Cheatham, Brittany Clester, Robert Deese, Kirtrina Dixon, Spencer Dixon, Garrett Gibson, Micah Goforth, Kevin Griffin, Amanda Horton, Margaret Jolly, Hunter Litke, Olivia Love, Jamarr McCain, Dylan Meisinger, Arturo Pineda, Morgan Reel, Brandon Revis, Grace Russ, Hannah Sexton, Noah Smith, Carnetta Stevens, Michael Stradley, Jonathan Wintrow, Taylor Yonce.
Tenth Grade All A Honor Roll: Tessa Adams, Jacob Bass, Amanda Biddlecome, Kalei Bowser, Margaret Childress, McKenzie Wilson.
Tenth Grade AB Honor Roll: Charlie Abney, Karson Barrett, Shelby Ann Calliham, Kadeidra Chandler, Briana Drumming, Rachael Farmer, Justin Farrer, Madeleine Figueroa, Nayeli Garcia, John Gillespie, Clayton Hall, Jauyeer Hammond, Brandon Holifeild, Hayley Jones, Sally Mickelsen, Jarrett Mills, Haily Prescott, Reanna Prince, Meagan Sherman, Erin Sweeney, Elizabeth Timmerman, Kaeli Wates, Andriqua Williams, Dewey Wilson, Jami Winn.
Eleventh Grade All A Honor Roll: Brandy Bonczek, Aaron Cook, Jacob Goforth, Allie Jhant, Ebony Johnson, Baylor Jones, Trent Miller, Jacqueline Polz, George Thompson.
Eleventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Dayna Barnhart, Stephan Bowe, Jessica Brown, Shelby collier, Miranda Deese, Alisia Fuller, Michael Gibson, Tevin Harley, Matthew Hatfield, Daniel Hoffman, Harrington Jackson, Melvin Jackson, Jacory Jefferson, Quintavious Key, Demetrius Leysath, Margaret Lorimer, Janessa McCain, Teilor McManus, Shaquana Miles, Tori Perano, Kaitlyn Pugh, Rachael Rudd, Morgan Rutland, Dominick Stone, McKenzie Talbert, Juan Torres, Maci Wheeler.
Twelfth Grade All A Honor Roll: William Covar, Timothy Johnson, Melany McKinney, Kristen Thomas, Shanice Thornburg.
Twelfth Grade AB Honor Roll: Taishauna Buckhanon, Sharee Bush, Kelvin Butler, Jamesha Byrd, Francisco Castro, Cody Clester, Carson Culbreath, Jonathan Drew, Austin Fulmer, Luis Garcia, Leann Gibson, Travis Glanton, Brianna Griffin, Peter Hoffman, Jason Ivie, Lillie Jackson, Samuel Jebens, Melissa Lanham, Rachel Litke, Monquavis Martin, Luke McClure, Taylor Paul, Breona Reynolds, Cullen Rhoden,
Megan Rudd, Jayson Santiago, Hannah Smiley, Kevin Smith, Christian Speight, Kari Sprouse, A’Dreanna Truesdell, Sara Grace Turner, Tyrin Turner, Daniel White.

Fox Creek High School
Ninth Grade All A Honor Roll: Morgan Bookstaver, Lara Campbell, Melissa Cobb, Paige Fowler, Savannah Gosssett, Erin Harrison, Kate Kumrow, Lindsey Pack, Mary Plecha, Raquelle Schoolcraft,
Sabrina Shutters, Rachel Simmons, Eden Weidman, Kali Wiggins, Caroline Yano.
Ninth Grade AB Honor Roll: J.B. Bryant, Joseph Buroughs, Kyle Crews, Hannah Culpepper, Bailey Davidson, Will Fagan, Elena Gallegos, Jhasmin Gonzalez, Benjamin Langdale, Halle McPherson, Duncan Oliver, Victoria Parrott, Tori St. Clair, Gabrielle Story, Kennedy Tesch, Elisha Thomas, Kaley Turner, C.J. Washington.
Tenth Grade All A Honor Roll: Sarah Adams, Sarah Chafin, Erin Holley, Morgan Williams.
Tenth Grade AB Honor Roll: Kaylee Bryant, Andrew Buist, Thomas Colvin, Brittany Cross, Roby Gillespie, Allison Herron, Savannah Jones, Chassidy Lusby, Justin Moulton, Mariela Muniz, Dominique Riley Taylor Sheppard, Forrest Whitfield.
Eleventh Grade All A Honor Roll: Haley Bryant, M.K. Jenkins, Patsy Kilgore, Austin Turner.
Eleventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Devante’ Curry, Christina Fowler, Michael Hill, Samantha Hodges, Lainie Hollifield, Brent Lacey, Allison Lemmon, Mary Louise Pawlowski, Holly Timblin.
Twelfth Grade All A Honor Roll: Gracelyn Byrd, Casey Fulmer, Kylene Hill, Jeremy Weeks.
Twelfth Grade AB Honor Roll: Dane Adams, Sam Alexander, Kristen Anderson, Micaela Bell, Chandricka Bussey, Kayla Clem, Max Hall, Amberlyn Harper, Edward Howard, Clayson Kansanback, Josh Kasten, Anna Logan, Sulina Martin, John Mitchem, Ginny Simmons, Shelby Simmons, Lindsey Smith, Christina Thomas, Ashlyn Wanninger, Josh Wearn.


Mailing Address: P.O. Box 1212 Augusta, GA 30903 Main Telephone: (803) 278-1212 Newsroom: (803) 278-3111 Fax: (803) 442-4561
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 133536808 - wrdw.com/a?a=133536808
Gray Television, Inc.